Commonwealth Youth Games - Samoa 2015

Boys Singles

Tournament Online - Tennis Tournament Planner

  Flag Round 1 Round 2 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final Winner
               
1   Sasi Kumar MUKUND [1]          
      Sasi Kumar MUKUND [1]        
2   Bye 1 #1:        
        Sasi Kumar MUKUND [1]      
3   Cordell WILLIAMS   #17: 6-1 6-0 (62')      
      Cordell WILLIAMS        
4   Ajani THOMAS #2: 6-2 6-2 (62')        
          Sasi Kumar MUKUND [1]    
5   Stuart PARKER     #25: 6-0 6-1 (46')    
      Stuart PARKER        
6   Jack OLDFIELD #3: 6-0 6-0 (52')        
        Kukutla MOTLOJOA [7]      
7   Bye 7   #18: 0-0 Ret.      
      Kukutla MOTLOJOA [7]        
8   Kukutla MOTLOJOA [7] #4:        
            Sasi Kumar MUKUND [1]  
9   Hao Sheng KOAY [4]       #29: 6-1 6-1 (61')  
      Hao Sheng KOAY [4]        
10   Bye 3 #5:        
        Hao Sheng KOAY [4]      
11   Falealoto SOKOMANI   #19: 6-0 6-0 (55')      
      Marco MENDEZ        
12   Marco MENDEZ #6: 6-2 6-3 (55')        
          Eleftherios NEOS [5]    
13   Paul OLIVER     #26: 6-3 1-6 6-3 (112')    
      Paul OLIVER        
14   Edgell TIGONA #7: 6-0 6-0 (65')        
        Eleftherios NEOS [5]      
15   Bye 5   #20: 6-0 6-1 (67')      
      Eleftherios NEOS [5]        
16   Eleftherios NEOS [5] #8:        
              Sasi Kumar MUKUND [1]
17   Muzammil MURTAZA [8]         #32: 6-1 6-2 (94')
      Muzammil MURTAZA [8]        
18   Bye 6 #9:        
        Muzammil MURTAZA [8]      
19   Matthew STUBBINGS   #21: 3-6 6-4 6-2 (98')      
      Matthew STUBBINGS        
20   Devrath NARAYAN #10: 6-1 6-3 (37')        
          Matthew STORY [3]    
21   Ukpioronfo IKOLO     #27: 6-4 6-3 (84')    
      Ukpioronfo IKOLO        
22   Harley CRONIN #11: 3-6 7-5 6-1 (140')        
        Matthew STORY [3]      
23   Bye 4   #22: 6-1 6-2 (54')      
      Matthew STORY [3]        
24   Matthew STORY [3] #12:        
            Ewen LUMSDEN [6]  
25   Ewen LUMSDEN [6]       #30: 6-3 6-1 (61')  
      Ewen LUMSDEN [6]        
26   Bye 8 #13:        
        Ewen LUMSDEN [6]      
27   Popai LEONG   #23: 6-0 6-0 (67')      
      Xander OWEN-VASILIS        
28   Xander OWEN-VASILIS #14: w.o.        
          Ewen LUMSDEN [6]    
29   William PARTRIDGE     #28: 4-1 Ret. (33')    
      Semisi FANGUNA        
30   Semisi FANGUNA #15: 6-3 6-2 (37')        
        Damon KESARIS [2]      
31   Bye 2   #24: 6-3 6-2 (91')      
      Damon KESARIS [2]        
32   Damon KESARIS [2] #16:        
               
          Position 3-4 Eleftherios NEOS [5]  
              Matthew STORY [3]
            Matthew STORY [3] #31: 6-3 6-0 (65')