Order of play Tuesday 08 Sep 2015

Tournament Online - Tennis Tournament Planner

Court 1
Starting at 09:00 GS
Violet APISAH (PNG) [4]Louie-Ada MCCLELLAND (SCO)6-2 6-2
Followed by BS
Damon KESARIS (RSA) [2]Semisi FANGUNA (TGA)6-3 6-2
Not Before 12:00 GD
Joely LOMAS (WAL) /
Rebekah O'LOUGHLIN (WAL)
Marieta NHAMITAMBO (MOZ) /
Daniela TIGONA (VAN)
6-1 6-0
Not Before 14:00 BD
Antoine LAURENT (ANU) /
Kohn RICHARDSON (ANU)
Damon KESARIS (RSA) /
Kukutla MOTLOJOA (LES) [1]
w.o.
Followed by GD
Simoana REUPENA (SAM) /
Lyla TAPUSOA (SAM)
Amy ELLIOTT (NFK) /
Courtney GRUBE (NFK)
6-2 6-0
Followed by BD
Brent OLDFIELD (GGY) /
Jack OLDFIELD (GGY)
Devrath NARAYAN (FIJ) /
Krishan RAJU (FIJ)
6-4 4-6 [12-10]
Court 2
Starting at 09:00 GS
Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) [1]Joely LOMAS (WAL)6-1 6-3
Followed by BS
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [1]Cordell WILLIAMS (ANT)6-1 6-0
Not Before 12:00 BS
Hao Sheng KOAY (MAS) [4]Marco MENDEZ (BIZ)6-0 6-0
Not Before 15:00 BD
Ewen LUMSDEN (SCO) [3] /
Eleftherios NEOS (CYP)
Jean - Philippe MURRAY (LCA) /
Ajani THOMAS (LCA)
6-2 6-2
After Rest, Not Before 16:30 XD
Louie-Ada MCCLELLAND (SCO) /
Ewen LUMSDEN (SCO)
Zani BARNARD (RSA) [2] /
Damon KESARIS (RSA)
6-2 6-4
Court 3
Starting at 09:00 GS
Lesedi JACOBS (NAM) [3]Laumanu TEU (TGA)6-1 6-2
Followed by BS
Muzammil MURTAZA (PAK) [8]Matthew STUBBINGS (PNG)3-6 6-4 6-2
Court 4
Starting at 09:00 GS
Zani BARNARD (RSA) [2]Marieta NHAMITAMBO (MOZ)6-1 6-2
Followed by BS
Eleftherios NEOS (CYP) [5]Paul OLIVER (IVB)6-0 6-1
After Rest, Not Before 16:30 XD
Lesedi JACOBS (NAM) [3] /
Kukutla MOTLOJOA (LES)
Rebekah O'LOUGHLIN (WAL) /
Ricky HERNANDEZ TONG (WAL)
6-0 2-6 [10-8]
Court 5
Starting at 09:00 BS
Matthew STORY (WAL) [3]Ukpioronfo IKOLO (GRN)6-1 6-2
Followed by BS
Ewen LUMSDEN (SCO) [6]Xander OWEN-VASILIS (ANU)6-0 6-0
Not Before 12:00 BD
Ricky HERNANDEZ TONG (WAL) [2] /
Matthew STORY (WAL)
Reuben BIGG (NFK) /
William PARTRIDGE (NFK)
6-0 6-1
Not Before 15:00 XD
Violet APISAH (PNG) /
Matthew STUBBINGS (PNG)
Laumanu TEU (TGA) /
Semisi FANGUNA (TGA)
6-2 7-5
Followed by XD
Dhruthi TATACHAR VENUGOPAL (IND) /
Sasi Kumar MUKUND (IND) [1]
Sauleone SAIPELE (SAM) /
Harley CRONIN (SAM)
6-0 6-1